Results

13
Sep 2021

7th Art Independent International Film festival – 2021 Movies selected for the annual contest of the 7th Art Independent International Film festival – 2021 powered by Moviesaints, USA. Feature films Competition section Stand Up – Dir. Timo Jacobs – Germany Death of a Saleswoman –Dir. Donna Wheeler – USA Steppe Man – Dir. ShamilAliyev – Azerbaijan Battered Husband – Dir. Ralston Gonzales Jover – Philippines Non-Competition section Jalasamadhi – Dir. Venu Nair – India Used and Borrowed Time – Sophia Romma- US Agony – Dir. Sohyun Han – Republic of Korea KaaliMaati......

Read More


13
Sep 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the August contest!!! Congratulations!!!   Category: Short films Best Short film – Aaba – Dir. Ramesh Chand Arigapudi – India Award of Excellence -Sir Richard Naidu – Dir. Ramesh Chand Arigapudi – India Award of Merit – Long Live The People! – Dir. Nicolás Torres Payán– Mexico Award Recognition in creativity -VattathilVattaram (In Circles) – dir. JijoValanjavattom – Bahrain   Category: Direction Best Director -Ramesh Chand Arigapudi – Sir Richard Naidu -India Award of Excellence in Direction – Ramesh Chand Arigapudi  -Aaba –......

Read More


13
Sep 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the July contest!!! Congratulations!!!   Category: Feature films Best Feature Film –KaaliMaati- Dir. HemantkumarMahale- India Best Producer -HemantkumarMahale- KaaliMaati–India   Category: Short films Best Short film –Fail – Dir. Ajesh P – India Award of Excellence –YaadumaagiNinrai – Dir. NittishPraboojit  – India Best Director –Ajesh P- Fail –  India   Category: Documentary Feature Best Documentary feature – Silenced, as mercury rises – Dir. Karl Talbot, Chad Murdock – Canada Award of Excellence – The Adventures at Comic-Con – Dir. Jason Brown – US......

Read More


13
Sep 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the November contest!!! Congratulations!!!   Category: Feature films Best Feature Film –THERAPY– Dir. AnurinNwunembom, Musing Derrick – Cameroon Award of Excellence – ValiyorSilar – Dir. Naveen – India   Category: Direction Best Director – Dir. AnurinNwunembom, Musing Derrick – THERAPY– Cameroon Best Director (Debut) – Dir. Naveen – ValiyorSilar – India   Category: Award of Recognition in Acting Best Actor – Richard MofeDamijo –THERAPY– Cameroon Best actress – ErmelindeSimoSakah Jing – THERAPY– Cameroon   Best Producer Best Producer – ErmelindeSimoSakah Jing, SakahAntonie –......

Read More


13
Sep 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the May contest!!! Congratulations!!!   Category: Feature films Best Feature Film – Quota–Dir.Amudhavanan– India   Category: Direction Best Director – Amudhavanan- Quota – India   Category: Short films Best Short film – Gab- Gazanfer BIRICIK – France Award of Excellence –Take the Chocolate – Dir. Dr Shahid Kamal – UK Award of Recognition in Creativity -A boat heading for the Desert – Dir. Zhaoke – Korea, Republic of Award of Recognition –Solitary – Dir. Jack Linsdell – UK Special Jury Award – Poetry......

Read More


13
Sep 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the April contest!!! Congratulations!!!   Category: Feature films Best Feature Film – Stand Up- Dir. Timo Jacobs – Germany Award of Excellence in Creativity – Battered Husband – Dir. Ralston Gonzales Jover – Philippines Category: Direction Best Director – Timo Jacobs -Stand Up– Germany Award of Excellence in Direction – Ralston Gonzales Jover -Battered Husband – Philippines Category: Award of Recognition in Acting Best Actor -Timo Jacobs -Stand Up – Germany Award of Excellence in Acting – Allen Dizon – Battered Husband –......

Read More


19
Apr 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the March contest!!! Congratulations!!! Category: Feature films Best Feature Film – MUSICAL CHAIR – Dir. Allen Rajan – – India Award of Excellence in Creativity – LOTUS-BORN MASTER: The Shambhala Access Code – Laurence Brahm – Bhutan Outstanding Achievement Award – Devika – Jibin George James – India Special Mention – KRITHI – Dir. Suresh UPRS – India Category: Direction Best Director – Allen Rajan – MUSICAL CHAIR- India Award of Excellence in Direction – Dir. Laurence Brahm – LOTUS-BORN MASTER: The Shambhala......

Read More


19
Apr 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners for the February contest!!! Congratulations!!! Category: Short films Best Short film – Matty Boy – Dr Shahid Kamal – United Kingdom Award of Recognition – Hug The Sky – Gabreal Franklin, William Roden – US Award of Merit – Faded Memories – Dir. Valentina Galdi – Italy Special Mention – Mabrook – Dir: Sharanya Devi T K – Kuwait Category: Direction Best Director – Dr Shahid Kamal – Matty Boy – United Kingdom Category: Acting Best actor –Vincent De Paul – Matty Boy –......

Read More


19
Apr 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners for the January contest!!! Congratulations!!! Category: Feature films Best Feature Film – Kaali Maati – Dir. Hemantkumar Mahale – India Best Director – Hemantkumar Mahale – Kaali Maati – India Award of Merit – DIVASWAPNA – Dir. Satish Davara – India Category: Award of Recognition in Acting Best Actor – Chetan Daiya – DIVASWAPNA – India Best Cinematography Cinematography – Suresh Suvarna & Raaja Phadtare – Kaali Maati – India Category: Short films Best Short film – The Last Chance – Dir. Ursula Manvatkar......

Read More


11
Jan 2021

We are extremely proud to announce the winners of the December contest!!!Congratulations!!! Category: Feature films Category: Award of Recognition in Acting Best Actor – ParitoshTripathi- Bioscope Zindagi – India. Best actress –Anjana Singh- Bioscope Zindagi – India. Category: Short films Best of the Best – ANTONI-A– Dir. Miguel Miller – USA Best Short film – Orukkam – Dir. Dr. T. Suresh Kumar – India Award of Excellence – I Can Do This – Dir. Jaya Kumar – India Award of Recognition in Creativity – Unbeatable – Dir. Ronak Sharma, BaluSandilyasa – India......

Read More